HOME INTRODUCTION SCHEDULE NEWS RESULTS RANKINGS GALLERY PRIVACY TERMS
    only search this site
 
About Thailand
Activitives
Travel Information
Shopping
Entertainment
Visa and Customs
Sanctioned by
World Bowling Tour Logo
Organised by
Thai Tenpin Bowling Association
2018 PBA-WORLD BOWLING TOUR THAILAND
September 22 - 28, 2018
Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Overall Standings (Qualifying results as at 25th September, 1100 hrs squad…)
Pos Bowler NameCountrySer1Ser2Ser3TotalAve
 Positions 1 to 7 qualify for Round 4 Finals
1 SIN LI JANE (F)MAS8207456542219246.56
2 KYLE TROUPUSA7717297052205245.00
3 OSKU PALERMAAFIN7497296972175241.67
4 SHOTA KAWAZOEJPN7857076782170241.11
5 FRANCOIS LAVOIECAN7307297082167240.78
6 MICHAEL TANGUSA7537106992162240.22
7 RAFIQ ISMAILMAS7237207142157239.67
 Position 8 for local qualifiers for Round 4 Finals
8 SITHIPHOL KUNAKSORNTHA7297247002153239.22
 Position 9 for local qualifiers for Round 3 Finals
9 KIM BOLLEBYTHA7316976822110234.44
 Positions 10 to 24 qualify for Round 3 Finals
10 RYAN LALISANGINA7407376732150238.89
11 NATASHA ROSLAN (F)MAS7946966572147238.56
12 CHRIS VIAUSA7297176982144238.22
13 SEAN RASHUSA7437046942141237.89
14 FRANCOIS LOUWRSA7457076852137237.44
15 NEW HUI FEN (F)SGP8086746432125236.11
16 MISAKI MUKOTANI (F)JPN7427066752123235.89
17 ANTHONY SIMONSENUSA7506876822119235.44
18 DARREN TANGUSA7317046812116235.11
19 YOUSEF AKBARKSA7127126882112234.67
20 SITI SAFIYAH AMIRAH (F)MAS7197186682105233.89
21 BILL O'NEILLUSA7696916422102233.56
22 AJ JOHNSONUSA7177006832100233.33
23 HARDY RACHMADIANINA7086966922096232.89
24 LIZ JOHNSON (F)USA7187156542087231.89
 Positions 25 to 38 qualify for Round 2 Finals
25 SURASAK MANUWONGTHA7366926582086231.78
26 ESTHER CHEAH (F)MAS7207156462081231.22
27 NAPAT BUSPANIKONKULTHA7676596532079231.00
28 ATCHARIYA CHENGTHA7146846742072230.22
29 SYAFIQ RIDHWANMAS7656736342072230.22
30 ANNOP ARROMSARANONTHA7046946692067229.67
31 SAM COOLEYAUS7136776762066229.56
32 STEVE WEBERUSA6976946722063229.22
33 MATTHEW FARBERUSA7116806712062229.11
34 TIMMY TANMAS7146846622060228.89
35 REMY ONGSGP6966946622052228.00
36 BADIN LERDPIRIYASAKULKITTHA6956826722049227.67
37 HASSAN ALSHAIKHKSA6906886702048227.56
 Top 2 local seeded qualifiers for Round 2 Finals
38 YANNAPHON LARPAPHARATTHA7166716512038226.44
39 SUPAKRIT WANTASUKTHA6706586191947216.33
 Top 3 Desperado qualifiers for Round 2 Finals
40   00.00
41   00.00
42   00.00
 Reserves
43 SHALIN ZULKIFLI (F)MAS7026836602045227.22
44 MIKA KOIVUNIEMIFIN6896776732039226.56
45 TANNYA ROUMIMPER (F)INA7216746442039226.56
46 TIMOTHY THAMSGP7156626372014223.78
47 DOMINIC BARRETTENG6906866362012223.56
48 MICHAEL MAKHKG7156736242012223.56
49 TONY WONGHKG6876576521996221.78
50 ABDUL RAHMAN ALKHELIWIKSA7066456441995221.67
51 TUN HAKIMMAS6856856251995221.67
52 FACHRI ASKARINA6866636331982220.22
53 JESPER SVENSSONSWE7476545741975219.44
54 OSCARINA6686596481975219.44
55 CHRISTOPHER SLOANIRL6846496401973219.22
56 DAPHNE TAN (F)SGP6986566171971219.00
57 BILLY M. ISLAMINA6776546371968218.67
58 RYAN CIMINELLIUSA6996456221966218.44
59 KAMRON DOYLEUSA6756696201964218.22
60 JAMES LUIHKG6736626261961217.89
61 WU SIU HONGHKG7246316001955217.22
62 MARSHALL KENTUSA6926316311954217.11
63 AHMAD AIDILMAS6806566171953217.00
64 SYAIDATUL AFIFAH (F)MAS6666586291953217.00
65 STUART WILLIAMSENG6786456281951216.78
66 CHOI WON YOUNGKOR6596496431951216.78
67 AHMAD MUAZMAS6876336301950216.67
68 MARTIN LARSENSWE6946645901948216.44
69 ERIC TSENGHKG6866425951923213.67
70 SYAFFIQUE IKHWANMAS6786286091915212.78
71 RAMON HILFERINKNED6616535991913212.56
72 DANIELLE MCEWAN (F)USA6956145941903211.44
73 CHARLENE LIM JIA YI (F)SGP6436416161900211.11
74 MOHAMMED ALSAUDKSA6606155971872208.00
75 HENGKI SUSANTOINA6336256141872208.00
76 MATT SANDERSUSA6516295821862206.89
77 FAHED FALAHUAE6576205821859206.56
78 AIDAN BYRNEIRL6865945781858206.44
79 KUNAKORN PONGANEKKULTHA6346186041856206.22
80 THANCHANOK VILAILAK (F)THA6655995901854206.00
81 UDOMRAT TAWATPALANGKORNTHA6765815621819202.11
82 PAWAT UNGTRAKULTHA6446175461807200.78
83 TEVAKORN ANG-NGEUNTHA6136065811800200.00
84 ALHASSAN SUGATIKSA6815645441789198.78
85 SETTHAPORN KRIDAKORNTHA6315945621787198.56
86 ALI SURIAPAK6376335111781197.89
87 LAU KWUN HOHKG5885845801752194.67
88 AHMER SALDERAPAK6105985411749194.33
89 GREG YOUNGUSA5865835781747194.11
90 KALYAWAT PONGANEKKUL (F)THA5875715701728192.00
91 PUTANA BUSPANIKONKULTHA6065715351712190.22
92 AFZAL AKHTERPAK6745504871711190.11
93 TEERACHATA RACHATAHIRANYAKANTHA6145715131698188.67
94 RASHID FAIL AL SATMIOMN6335385091680186.67
95 KHATTIYA NGOENKHAM (F)THA5865515381675186.11
96 ROBERT TOWNSENDAUS5565525471655183.89
97 ARUN SUPATEERAVETTHA5805315301641182.33
98 HUMEID AHMADUAE5745375171628180.89
99 JOSEPH REESEJPN5355345301599177.67
100 NATTHASINEE MADEEPARSERT (F)THA5435265081577175.22
101 SIKANDAR HAYATPAK5174474451409156.56
102 DARREN ONGSGP65461901273212.17
103 BASIL DILL NGSGP66655901225204.17
104 JARIS GOHSGP62757501202200.33
105 ISAAC RUSSELLMAS63852501163193.83
106 JASON STERNERUSA58751301100183.33
107 KANTAPORN SINGHABUBPHA (F)THA54850901057176.17
108 IJAZ UR REHMANPAK54947401023170.50
109 ARNE - ANTOINE BOSCHRSA55046901019169.83
110 ANAS ASIFPAK4884880976162.67
111 ALEEM AGHAPAK5244330957159.50
112 PASSAKORN SILLAMATTHA4554440899149.83
113 ANDREW ANDERSONUSA65600656218.67
114 ZULMAZRAN ZULKIFLIMAS65100651217.00
115 TOMMY JONESUSA64600646215.33
116 YANEE SAEBAE (F)THA59800598199.33
117 CHU WAI KIM ALANHKG58500585195.00
118 CHRIS BARNESUSA57600576192.00
119 DANYRIL SHAHPAK56800568189.33
120 CHHENANG NITA (F)CAM53000530176.67
121 KHUON SREYMOM (F)CAM49000490163.33
122 SATJA WONGCHARNKIJTHA46300463154.33

| Back |
QUALIFYING
• Qualifying Standings
FINAL ROUNDS
• Sep 27 - Round 2
• Sep 27 - Round 3
• Sep 28 - Round 4
• Sep 28 - Final (TV) Round
• Final Standings